2, Tufts Field, GU29 9BU
2 Tufts Field is a 87 m² terraced home in Midhurst. It sold for £301,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £301,000 5.0% 3.2% Apr 2012 £187,500 3.6% 1.1% Dec 2002 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Tufts Field.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,459 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,642 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £301,000 £3,460 £316,843 £3,642 Apr 2012 £187,500 £2,155 £303,720 £3,491 Dec 2002 £135,000 £1,552 £309,385 £3,556 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,843. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Midhurst are now selling for between £3,800 and £5,280 per square metre (£353 and £490 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £459,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Tufts Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Tufts Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 27 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: