32, Stanley Road, HD3 3LU
32 Stanley Road is a 70 m² detached home in Huddersfield. It sold for £210,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £210,000 5.6% 3.9% Apr 2017 £170,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Stanley Road.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,604 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £210,000 £3,000 £252,265 £3,604 Apr 2017 £170,000 £2,429 £242,378 £3,463 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,265. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huddersfield are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,190 per square metre (£205 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Stanley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Stanley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.