Property data
Sale history
£340,000 on Nov 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Clipper Crescent.

Floorplan 43
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,533 per square metre (£421 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,731 per square metre (£439 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2021 £340,000 £4,533 £354,803 £4,731

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,803. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,730 per square metre (£357 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 43 Clipper Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Clipper Crescent.

Photos for 43 Clipper Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.