19, Brewers Field, DA2 7PJ
19 Brewers Field is a 114 m² detached home in Dartford. It sold for £525,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £525,000 2.9% 0.8% May 2006 £340,000 9.1% 7.1% Aug 1995 £134,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Brewers Field.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,605 per square metre (£428 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,824 per square metre (£448 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £525,000 £4,605 £549,943 £4,824 May 2006 £340,000 £2,982 £686,170 £6,019 Aug 1995 £134,000 £1,175 £765,241 £6,713 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £549,943. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,580 per square metre (£395 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £486,000 and £636,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Brewers Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 19 Brewers Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.