19a, Windham Crescent, HU7 5XW
19a Windham Crescent is a 92 m² detached home in Bransholme. It sold for £185,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Nov 2021
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,010 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,086 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £185,000 £2,011 £191,906 £2,086 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,906. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bransholme are now selling for between £1,100 and £2,130 per square metre (£102 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.