Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2021 £225,000 4.6% 2.8%
Sep 2017 £189,950 na na
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,844 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,148 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £225,000 £1,844 £262,068 £2,148
Sep 2017 £189,950 £1,557 £242,074 £1,984

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,068. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barton-Upon-Humber are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,430 per square metre (£157 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived new build listing for 24 St Chads Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 St Chads Way.

Photos for 24 St Chads Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.