84, St Hildas Way, DA12 4AY
84 St Hildas Way is a 86 m² terraced home in Gravesend. It sold for £360,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £360,000 9.1% 7.3% Nov 2014 £202,500 3.1% 0.6% Sep 2004 £149,000 14.3% 12.7% Apr 2000 £83,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, St Hildas Way.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,186 per square metre (£389 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,704 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £360,000 £4,186 £404,546 £4,704 Nov 2014 £202,500 £2,355 £333,466 £3,878 Sep 2004 £149,000 £1,733 £336,172 £3,909 Apr 2000 £83,000 £965 £343,252 £3,991 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,546. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,730 per square metre (£357 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 St Hildas Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 St Hildas Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 20190059
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 84 St Hildas Way Gravesend Kent
- Description:
- Details for Conditions 3 (Landscape) & 7 (Footway) following grant of Planning Permission 20161151
- Planning ref:
- March 2020 20200025
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 84 St Hildas Way Gravesend Kent
- Description:
- Discharge of conditions attached to planning permission 20172690; Condition 2 (Programme of archaeological investigation); Condition 3 (Archaeology); Condition 4 (Contamination Scheme); Condition 5 (SuDs Detail and Management Plan); Condition 6 (Drainage); Condition 7 (Construction Method Statement); Condition 9 (Materials to be approved); Condition 15 (Boundary Treatments); Condition 20 (Travel Packs).