Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£348,000 Dec 2021 4.9% 3.0% £363,067
£215,000 Dec 2011 5.6% 3.2% £329,478
£123,000 Sep 2001 11.2% 9.5% £342,571
£95,000 Mar 1999 14.5% 11.9% £384,890
£55,000 Mar 1995 na na £313,816
Floor plan
Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,625 per sqm (£337 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in Arundel are now selling for between £3,760 and £5,950 per square metre (£349 and £552 per square foot) . See the analysis of Arundel BN18-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £361,000 and £571,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Arundel). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Wood View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2022. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Wood View.

Photos for 15 Wood View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.