Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 1999 £49,000 na na
Jun 1999 £39,000 -11.0% -12.5%
Apr 1998 £45,000 na na
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £538 per square metre (£50 per square foot) in Aug 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,139 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 1999 £49,000 £538 £194,691 £2,139
Jun 1999 £39,000 £429 £158,517 £1,742
Apr 1998 £45,000 £495 £215,787 £2,371

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,691. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodlands are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,060 per square metre (£114 and £191 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 43 Lutterworth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2007.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Lutterworth Drive.

Photos for 43 Lutterworth Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.