Property data
Sale history
£405,000 on Sep 2021 (est. today's value: £456,195)
Floor plan
Floorplan 100
View floorplan
Internal area
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,045 per sqm (£283 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Nuneaton are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,230 per square metre (£194 and £300 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nuneaton CV11-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £278,000 and £430,000 (133 m² × typical £/sqm in Nuneaton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
909 square metres (9,784 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 100 Whitestone Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 100 Whitestone Road.

Photos for 100 Whitestone Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.