21, Isles Court, SN8 2QW
21 Isles Court is a 96 m² terraced home in Aldbourne. It sold for £235,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £235,000 1.2% -1.0% Nov 2003 £190,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Isles Court.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,447 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,644 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £235,000 £2,448 £253,805 £2,644 Nov 2003 £190,000 £1,979 £359,965 £3,750 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,805. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aldbourne are now selling for between £3,640 and £4,800 per square metre (£338 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £349,000 and £461,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Isles Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Isles Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.