16, Church View Mews, LS23 6SZ
16 Church View Mews is a 44 m² flat in Boston Spa. It sold for £137,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £137,000 7.4% 5.7% Aug 2014 £82,000 4.9% 2.7% Sep 1996 £35,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Church View Mews.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,113 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,202 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £137,000 £3,114 £140,910 £3,202 Aug 2014 £82,000 £1,864 £102,243 £2,324 Sep 1996 £35,000 £795 £86,887 £1,975 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £140,910. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Church View Mews. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/01/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Church View Mews.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.