73, Two Gates Lane, B63 2LW
73 Two Gates Lane is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £160,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £160,000 4.1% 2.4% Apr 2015 £125,000 4.5% 2.3% Jan 1996 £53,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Two Gates Lane.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,253 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,656 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £160,000 £2,254 £188,546 £2,656 Apr 2015 £125,000 £1,761 £210,558 £2,966 Jan 1996 £53,950 £760 £239,711 £3,376 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,546. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Two Gates Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/12/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2020) for 73 Two Gates Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.