146, Bognor Road, PO19 7TQ
146 Bognor Road is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Chichester. It sold for £425,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £425,000 4.4% 2.2% Nov 2001 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 146, Bognor Road.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,047 per square metre (£376 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,065 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £425,000 £4,048 £426,864 £4,065 Nov 2001 £180,000 £1,714 £485,518 £4,624 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £426,864. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chichester are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,840 per square metre (£333 and £449 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £377,000 and £508,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 146 Bognor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 146 Bognor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.