62, Harvard Road, B92 8EX
62 Harvard Road is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Solihull. It sold for £256,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £256,000 5.6% 3.6% Feb 2018 £210,000 5.1% 3.3% Apr 2011 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Harvard Road.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,820 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,222 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £256,000 £3,821 £282,898 £4,222 Feb 2018 £210,000 £3,134 £254,475 £3,798 Apr 2011 £150,000 £2,239 £274,363 £4,095 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,898. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,050 per square metre (£274 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Harvard Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Harvard Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: