32, Beecher Road, B63 2DJ
32 Beecher Road is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £210,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £210,000 5.4% 3.3% Nov 1996 £58,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Beecher Road.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,038 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,403 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £210,000 £2,039 £247,467 £2,403 Nov 1996 £58,000 £563 £265,377 £2,576 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,467. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 572 square metres (6,157 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Beecher Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 32 Beecher Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 P22/0669
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32, BEECHER ROAD, CRADLEY, HALESOWEN,
- Description:
- Lawful development certificate for the proposed hip to gable extension to facili
- Planning ref:
- March 2022 P21/2253
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 32, BEECHER ROAD, CRADLEY, HALESOWEN,
- Description:
- Roof extension and rear dormer to facilate Loft conversion
- Summary:
- 23 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area