1, Stoberry Crescent, BA5 2TG
1 Stoberry Crescent is a 73 m² detached home in Wells. It sold for £420,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £420,000 2.8% 0.7% Apr 2007 £285,000 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,753 per square metre (£534 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,422 per square metre (£597 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £420,000 £5,753 £468,827 £6,422 Apr 2007 £285,000 £3,904 £479,352 £6,566 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £468,827. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wells are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,340 per square metre (£286 and £403 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 811 square metres (8,730 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: