65, Blackdown View, TA19 0BD
65 Blackdown View is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Ilminster. It sold for £218,250 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
£218,250 on Oct 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Blackdown View.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,039 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,084 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £218,250 £2,040 £222,949 £2,084 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,949. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilminster are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,680 per square metre (£250 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Blackdown View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Blackdown View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.