1, Mansion Gate Drive, LS7 4SY
1 Mansion Gate Drive is a 72 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £320,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £320,000 4.0% 1.9% Nov 2009 £202,500 2.7% 0.1% Apr 2006 £184,000 9.7% 7.9% May 2002 £128,750 12.7% 10.9% Apr 2001 £112,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Mansion Gate Drive.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,444 per square metre (£413 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,229 per square metre (£486 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £320,000 £4,444 £376,505 £5,229 Nov 2009 £202,500 £2,812 £359,165 £4,988 Apr 2006 £184,000 £2,556 £382,202 £5,308 May 2002 £128,750 £1,788 £510,676 £7,093 Apr 2001 £112,500 £1,562 £400,899 £5,568 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,505. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,710 and £4,040 per square metre (£251 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Mansion Gate Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2021) for 1 Mansion Gate Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: