9, Kilford Close, SP4 7XS
9 Kilford Close is a 96 m² terraced home in Amesbury. It sold for £252,500 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £252,500 0.7% -1.3% Jun 2007 £227,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Kilford Close.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,630 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,034 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £252,500 £2,630 £291,265 £3,034 Jun 2007 £227,950 £2,374 £269,972 £2,812 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,265. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amesbury are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,040 per square metre (£283 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Kilford Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 9 Kilford Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.