Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£155,250 Nov 2021 1.9% -0.4% £180,956
£139,950 Apr 2016 na na £206,184
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,669 per sqm (£155 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £960 and £1,510 per square metre (£89 and £140 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD7-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £89,000 and £140,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 59 Cross Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2019. It last appeared Aug 2020.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 59 Cross Lane.

Photos for 59 Cross Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.