Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2021 £485,000 5.9% 3.8%
Jan 2000 £140,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Willowbrook.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,217 per square metre (£578 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,179 per square metre (£574 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2021 £485,000 £6,218 £481,934 £6,179
Jan 2000 £140,000 £1,795 £407,395 £5,223

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £481,934. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,550 per square metre (£321 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
543 square metres (5,845 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Willowbrook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2021. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 7 Willowbrook.

Photos for 7 Willowbrook
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.