15, Station Place, LS13 3QP
15 Station Place is a 64 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £132,500 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £132,500 8.2% 6.3% Aug 2017 £97,500 -1.0% -3.1% Jun 2007 £107,500 12.3% 9.9% Sep 2003 £70,000 34.1% 31.8% Jan 2001 £32,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Station Place.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,070 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,383 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £132,500 £2,070 £152,521 £2,383 Aug 2017 £97,500 £1,523 £139,592 £2,181 Jun 2007 £107,500 £1,680 £168,764 £2,637 Sep 2003 £70,000 £1,094 £187,076 £2,923 Jan 2001 £32,000 £500 £136,786 £2,137 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,521. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,670 per square metre (£179 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Station Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Station Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 06 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929