22, Shepherds Place, SG17 5BF
22 Shepherds Place is a 97 m² detached home in Shefford. It sold for £350,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Dec 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Shepherds Place.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,608 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,938 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £350,000 £3,608 £382,032 £3,938 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £382,032. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shefford are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,570 per square metre (£332 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £347,000 and £443,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Shepherds Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2024) for 22 Shepherds Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.