21, High Street, NG34 0RA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Aug 2019 (est. today's value: £216,450)
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,635 per sqm (£152 per sqft) in Aug 2019. For context, homes in Billingborough are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,840 per square metre (£186 and £263 per square foot) . See the analysis of Billingborough NG34-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £215,000 and £304,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Billingborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 21 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 02 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: