Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£194,000 Nov 2019 1.3% -0.8% £223,257
£165,000 Jun 2007 na na £145,271
Floor plan
Floorplan 87
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,204 per sqm (£205 per sqft) in Nov 2019. For context, homes in Bridgwater are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,910 per square metre (£205 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bridgwater TA6-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £194,000 and £256,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Bridgwater). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Plot size
152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 87 Riverside Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 87 Riverside Close.

Photos for 87 Riverside Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.