84, Spring Avenue, LE65 2RB
84 Spring Avenue is a 214 m² detached home in Ashby-De-La-Zouch. It sold for £529,995 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
£529,995 on Feb 2020
- Internal area
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,476 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,904 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £529,995 £2,477 £621,376 £2,904 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 214 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £621,376. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashby-De-La-Zouch are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,550 per square metre (£255 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 214 m², this implies a valuation between £588,000 and £760,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 360 square metres (3,875 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 214 sqm (2,303 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.