19, Acornfield Close, L33 7YA
19 Acornfield Close is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Knowsley Industrial Park. It sold for £108,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£108,000 on Nov 2020
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,367 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,957 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £108,000 £1,367 £154,633 £1,957 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,633. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Knowsley Industrial Park are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,130 per square metre (£183 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 18 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.