Property data
Sale history
£150,000 on Dec 2020 (est. today's value: £205,182)
Floor plan
Floorplan 45
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,562 per sqm (£145 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Byram are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,920 per square metre (£186 and £271 per square foot) . See the analysis of Byram WF11-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £193,000 and £280,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Byram). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Sutton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/12/2019. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2019) of 45 Sutton Lane.

Photos for 45 Sutton Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, anthracite.