6, Harolds Field, LD3 0YQ
6 Harolds Field is a 107 m² detached home in Talgarth. It sold for £245,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £245,000 -0.1% -2.1% Aug 2006 £249,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Harolds Field.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,289 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,813 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £245,000 £2,290 £300,950 £2,813 Aug 2006 £249,000 £2,327 £343,347 £3,209 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,950. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Talgarth are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,210 per square metre (£230 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Harolds Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Harolds Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, oil.