49, Foxglove End, IP16 4UT
49 Foxglove End is a 100 m² detached home in Leiston. It sold for £290,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Oct 2020
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,900 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,054 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £290,000 £2,900 £305,414 £3,054 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,414. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leiston are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,290 per square metre (£222 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.