6, The Meadows, LN3 5BZ
6 The Meadows is a 68 m² terraced home in Bardney. It sold for £153,995 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£153,995 on Dec 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, The Meadows.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,264 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,535 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £153,995 £2,265 £172,402 £2,535 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,402. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bardney are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,810 per square metre (£181 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 The Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2024) for 6 The Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Ground source heat pump, electric.