Property data
Sale history
£96,800 on Jan 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Hollindale Drive.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,586 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,159 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2020 £96,800 £1,587 £131,689 £2,159

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,689. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,760 per square metre (£194 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Hollindale Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Hollindale Drive.

Photos for 4 Hollindale Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.