1, Sayles Grove, WS13 8WX
1 Sayles Grove is a 145 m² detached home in Fradley. It sold for £411,995 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£411,995 on Dec 2020
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,841 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,158 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £411,995 £2,841 £457,975 £3,158 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £457,975. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fradley are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,040 per square metre (£291 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £455,000 and £586,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 533 square metres (5,737 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.