Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£435,000 Sep 2020 1.8% -0.2% £562,699
£347,000 Dec 2007 4.7% 2.3% £565,074
£295,000 Jun 2004 12.1% 10.4% £602,360
£129,000 Mar 1997 na na £581,859
Floor plan
Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,065 per sqm (£378 per sqft) in Sep 2020. For context, homes in Greenfield are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,980 per square metre (£278 and £369 per square foot) . See the analysis of Greenfield OL3-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £321,000 and £426,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Greenfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
441 square metres (4,747 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Sykes Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/09/2019. It last appeared Sep 2020.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Sykes Close.

Photos for 18 Sykes Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2014 HH/335366/14
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
18 Sykes Close Greenfiel
Description:
New garage with first floor accommodation above following demolition of existing garage and infill two storey extension between this and existing house.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.