Property data
Sale history
£283,275 on Dec 2020
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,496 per square metre (£418 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,719 per square metre (£438 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2020 £283,275 £4,496 £297,318 £4,719

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,318. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,520 per square metre (£319 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.