Property data
Sale history
£250,000 on Dec 2020
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,747 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,268 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2020 £250,000 £2,747 £297,401 £3,268

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,401. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lichfield are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,430 per square metre (£303 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 30 Ivanhoe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Ivanhoe Road.

Photos for 30 Ivanhoe Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.