50, Pennycross Close, PL2 3EF
50 Pennycross Close is a 81 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £200,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £200,000 0.8% -1.0% Apr 2016 £192,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Pennycross Close.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,469 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,055 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £200,000 £2,469 £247,477 £3,055 Apr 2016 £192,995 £2,383 £260,424 £3,215 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,477. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,930 per square metre (£198 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Pennycross Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Pennycross Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.