1, Millers Grove, DN7 6FP
1 Millers Grove is a 172 m² detached home in Hatfield. It sold for £395,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
£395,000 on Aug 2020
- Internal area
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,296 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,793 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £395,000 £2,297 £480,402 £2,793 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 172 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £480,402. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hatfield are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,570 per square metre (£174 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 172 m², this implies a valuation between £323,000 and £442,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 627 square metres (6,749 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.