Property data
Sale history
£534,995 on Nov 2020 (est. today's value: £579,310)
Internal area
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,992 per sqm (£371 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Rochford are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,700 per square metre (£309 and £436 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rochford SS4-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £446,000 and £630,000 (134 m² × typical £/sqm in Rochford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.