114, Featherstone Lane, WF7 6LR
114 Featherstone Lane is a 104 m² terraced home in Featherstone. It sold for £131,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £131,000 3.2% 1.5% Nov 2013 £102,500 -3.3% -5.8% Nov 2007 £124,950 19.3% 16.8% Mar 2003 £55,000 165.0% 161.7% Aug 2002 £30,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 114, Featherstone Lane.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,259 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,576 per square metre (£146 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £131,000 £1,260 £163,899 £1,576 Nov 2013 £102,500 £986 £187,073 £1,799 Nov 2007 £124,950 £1,201 £191,175 £1,838 Mar 2003 £55,000 £529 £166,321 £1,599 Aug 2002 £30,000 £288 £110,955 £1,067 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,899. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Featherstone are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 114 Featherstone Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 114 Featherstone Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary: