Property data
Sale history
£715,000 on Aug 2021 (est. today's value: £754,034)
Floor plan
Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,035 per sqm (£468 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Horsham are now selling for between £4,180 and £5,630 per square metre (£388 and £523 per square foot) . See the analysis of Horsham RH13-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £594,000 and £799,000 (142 m² × typical £/sqm in Horsham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
461 square metres (4,962 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Dickins Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Dickins Way.

Photos for 21 Dickins Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.