63, Oak Tree Drive, BN6 8YA
63 Oak Tree Drive is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Hassocks. It sold for £395,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £395,000 4.1% 2.4% Aug 2012 £274,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Oak Tree Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,129 per square metre (£477 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,636 per square metre (£524 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £395,000 £5,130 £434,000 £5,636 Aug 2012 £274,995 £3,571 £362,265 £4,705 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £434,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hassocks are now selling for between £4,770 and £6,190 per square metre (£443 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £367,000 and £477,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Oak Tree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2020. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 63 Oak Tree Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: