106, Wharncliffe Drive, BD2 3SY
106 Wharncliffe Drive is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £116,500 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £116,500 1.3% -0.9% Apr 2005 £94,950 37.5% 34.3% Nov 2004 £83,000 21.7% 20.0% May 2000 £34,500 1.5% -0.6% Mar 1995 £32,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 106, Wharncliffe Drive.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,688 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,050 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £116,500 £1,688 £141,451 £2,050 Apr 2005 £94,950 £1,376 £160,893 £2,332 Nov 2004 £83,000 £1,203 £156,026 £2,261 May 2000 £34,500 £500 £124,591 £1,806 Mar 1995 £32,000 £464 £128,906 £1,868 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,451. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,760 per square metre (£150 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 106 Wharncliffe Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 106 Wharncliffe Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.