Property data
Sale history
£265,000 on Dec 2020
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,977 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,464 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2020 £265,000 £2,978 £308,299 £3,464

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,299. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £353,000 and £454,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
456 square metres (4,908 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas, Room heaters, mains gas.