144, Lyde Green, B63 2PE
144 Lyde Green is a 65 m² flat in Halesowen. It sold for £114,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
£114,000 on Aug 2021
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,753 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,771 per square metre (£165 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £114,000 £1,754 £115,095 £1,771 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £115,095. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 144 Lyde Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 144 Lyde Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.