45, Tame Crossing, WS10 0DT
45 Tame Crossing is a 40 m² flat in Wednesbury. It sold for £108,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £108,000 -0.9% -3.0% Mar 2008 £122,495 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Tame Crossing.
- Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,700 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,003 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £108,000 £2,700 £120,125 £3,003 Mar 2008 £122,495 £3,062 £108,990 £2,725 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,125. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wednesbury are now selling for between £2,190 and £2,900 per square metre (£203 and £269 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £88,000 and £116,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Tame Crossing. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Tame Crossing.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.