Property data
Sale history
£325,000 on Sep 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, The Pastures.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,282 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,529 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2021 £325,000 £3,283 £349,347 £3,529

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,347. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsley are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,130 per square metre (£360 and £476 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £508,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 The Pastures. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 The Pastures.

Photos for 7 The Pastures
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.