76, Buttercup Lane, LE12 9QA
76 Buttercup Lane is a 127 m² semi-detached home in Shepshed. It sold for £275,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Sep 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Buttercup Lane.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,165 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,524 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £275,000 £2,165 £320,577 £2,524 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,577. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shepshed are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,320 per square metre (£225 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £309,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 76 Buttercup Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Buttercup Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.