7, Highfield Road, L36 3XR
7 Highfield Road is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £175,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £175,000 11.2% 9.3% Aug 2016 £111,500 5.3% 4.3% Mar 2013 £93,361 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Highfield Road.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,371 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £175,000 £2,500 £235,939 £3,371 Aug 2016 £111,500 £1,593 £185,138 £2,645 Mar 2013 £93,361 £1,334 £164,817 £2,355 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,939. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,460 per square metre (£145 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Highfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Highfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.